MB Broadcast Contenders

Overwatch Contender Trials EU Coverage

Overwatch Contenders Trials 2020 S2 EU

Overwatch Contenders Trials EU

Monkey Bubble will be covering the third itteration of Contenders Trials, starting Wednesday the 30th of September 

Follow us on YouTube where we will be broadcasting the event.

Approximate Time (CEST)Match
21:00Young and Beautiful vs Angry Titans
21:00Incognito vs Vox Nihili
22:30Morning Stars vs Ad Astra Per Aspera
22:30Ex Oblivione vs Shu's Money Crew

Approximate Time (CEST)Match
20:00Young and Beautiful vs The Ultimates
20:00Incognito vs Vasta
21:30Angry Titans vs Ad Astra Per Aspera
21:30Vox Nihili vs Shu's Money Crew

Approximate Time (CEST)Match
20:00Morning Stars vs The Ultimates
20:00Vasta vs Shu's Money Crew 
21:30Young and Beautiful vs Ad Astra Per Aspera 
21:30Ex Oblivione vs Vox Nihili

Approximate Time (CEST)Match
20:00Morning Stars vs Young and Beautiful
20:00Vasta vs Vox Nihili
21:30Angry Titans vs The Ultimates
21:30Hot Bath vs Shu's Money Crew

Approximate Time (CEST)Match
20:00Ad Astra Per Aspera vs The Ultimates
20:00Incognito vs Shu's Money Crew 
21:30Morning Stars vs Angry Titans
21:30Hot Bath vs Vox Nihili

 

Casters

Eren Erkey - @KenobiCasts
Hamzah Mostafa - @lafonh
Samantha Timms - @NaoriMizuki
Vicki Johnson - @Gottmoxi
Olaf Soff -  @ManofClassOW
Cameron Fralick -  @Door_Casts
Phill Moxley - @BiggHungryPhill
Jordan Ayala  - @SirWaltham
Jeff Fendley -  @Bullskunk
Oliver Puetz - @TheOlimancer
Andy Nekrich -  @ProperCasts
Dryad - @dandryad

Producers

Benjamin Vig @benvigllow
Brandon Rourke @FrendJuke
Connor Hall @Unieveth
Reef @DerReef
Xathon @xathon_

Administration 

Xandie - Coordinator
JAY - Lead Broadcast Engineer 
Ink - Broadcast Systems Engineer
Manofclass - Production Head
Okarin - Director

 

We will be broadcasting the event as a third-party.
While these games show approximate times and we will try to deliver the best service we can, please note they will be liable to changes as we do not have the mandate to dictate, control and administrate game lobbies or matches, we only have the rights to observe and broadcast. 

If anything drastically changes we will keep you updated on our twitter 

MB Broadcast Contenders

Overwatch Contender Trials EU Coverage

Overwatch Contenders Trials 2020 S2 EU

Overwatch Contenders Trials EU

Monkey Bubble will be covering the second round of Contenders Trials S3, starting Monday the 31st of August. 

Follow us on YouTube where we will be broadcasting the event.

Approximate Time (CEST)Match
20:00Obey Alliance vs Sheer Cold 
20:00Samsung Morning Stars vs Ad Astra Per Aspera
21:30The Ultimates vs VASTA
21:30CBA vs Hotbath

Approximate Time (CEST)Match
20:00Sheer Cold vs Vox Nihili
20:00Obey Alliance vs Samsung Morning Stars
21:30The Ultimates vs Young and Beautiful
21:30CBA vs Shu's Money Crew

Approximate Time (CEST)Match
20:00Obey Alliance vs Vox Nihili
20:00Sheer Cold vs Ad Astra Per Aspera
21:30Hot bath vs Young and Beautiful
21:30The Ultimates vs Shu's Money Crew

Approximate Time (CEST)Match
20:00Sheer Cold vs Samsung Morning Stars
20:00Ad Astra Per Aspera vs Vox Nihili
21:30VASTA vs Young and Beautiful
21:30The Ultimates vs CBA

Approximate Time (CEST)Match
20:00Vox Nihili vs Samsung Morning Stars 
20:00Ad Astra Per Aspera vs Obey Alliance
21:30VASTA vs Shu's Money Crew
21:30CBA vs Young and Beautiful

 

Casters

Eren Erkey - @KenobiCasts
Hamzah Mostafa - @lafonh
Samantha Timms - @NaoriMizuki
Vicki Johnson - @Gottmoxi
Olaf Soff -  @ManofClassOW
Cameron Fralick -  @Door_Casts
Phill Moxley - @BiggHungryPhill
Richard Pontillo -  @RichRadLive
Jordan Ayala  - @SirWaltham
Jeff Fendley -  @Bullskunk
Oliver Puetz - @TheOlimancer
Andy Nekrich -  @ProperCasts
Dryad - @dandryad

Producers


Benjamin Vig @benvigllow
Brandon Rourke @FrendJuke
Connor Hall @Unieveth
Reef @DerReef
Xathon @xathon_

Administration 

Xandie - Coordinator
JAY - Lead Broadcast Engineer 
Ink - Broadcast Systems Engineer
Manofclass - Production Head
Okarin - Director

 

We will be broadcasting the event as a third-party.
While these games show approximate times and we will try to deliver the best service we can, please note they will be liable to changes as we do not have the mandate to dictate, control and administrate game lobbies or matches, we only have the rights to observe and broadcast. 

If anything drastically changes we will keep you updated on our twitter 

MB Broadcast Contenders

Overwatch Contender Trials EU Coverage

Overwatch Contenders Trials 2020 S2 EU

Overwatch Contenders Trials EU

Monkey Bubble will be covering the second round of Contenders Trials S2, starting Monday the 3rd of August. 

Follow us on YouTube where we will be broadcasting the event.

Approximate Time (CEST)Match
20:00Sheer Cold vs Vox Nihili
20:00Avoided vs The Ultimates
21:30VASTA Gaming vs ASMR Esports
21:3001_esports vs Samsung Morning Stars

Approximate Time (CEST)Match
20:00VASTA Gaming vs Stop Toxicity
20:00Avoided vs SMC
21:3001_esports vs ach keine ahnung
21:30Sheer Cold vs Angry Titans
 

Approximate Time (CEST)Match
20:00 Vox Nihili vs Stop Toxicity
20:00Samsung Morning Stars vs SMC
21:30VASTA Gaming vs Angry Titans
21:30Avoided vs ach keine ahnung

Approximate Time (CEST)Match
20:00ASMR Esports vs Stop Toxicity
20:00Samsung Morning Stars vs ach keine ahnung
21:30The Ultimates vs SMC
21:30VASTA Gaming vs Sheer Cold

Approximate Time (CEST)Match
20:00The Ultimates vs ache keine ahnung
20:00Angry Titans vs ASMR Esports
21:30VASTA Gaming vs Vox Nihili
21:3001_esports vs SMC
 

We will be broadcasting the event as a third-party.
While these games show approximate times and we will try to deliver the best service we can, please note they will be liable to changes as we do not have the mandate to dictate, control and administrate game lobbies or matches, we only have the rights to observe and broadcast. 

If anything drastically changes we will keep you updated on our twitter 

MB Broadcast Contenders

Overwatch Contender Trials EU Coverage

Overwatch Contenders Trials 2020 S2 EU

Overwatch Contenders Trials EU

Monkey Bubble will be covering the Overwatch EU Contenders Trials event. We anticipate other production houses will be covering the NA Contenders Trials, so we will not be providing coverage for that region.

We will be using this opportunity to test out some things we’ve been working on behind the scenes, so definitely tune in.

We hope you enjoy the show!

Follow us on YouTube where we will be broadcasting the event.

Approximate Time (CEST) Match
20:00 HSL Esports vs Vox Nihili
20:00 Young and Beautiful vs Samsung Morning Stars
21:30 The Ultimates vs ROAR Esports
21:30 VASTA Gaming vs Avoided

Approximate Time (CEST) Match
20:00 Samsung Morning Stars vs Vox Nihili
20:00 Young and Beautiful vs Dreadlords
21:30 Avoided vs ROAR Esports
21:30 VASTA Gaming vs Angry Titans

Approximate Time (CEST)Match
20:00Young and Beautiful vs Vox Nihili
20:00HSL Esports vs Dreadlords
21:30Avoided vs Sheer Cold
21:30The Ultimates vs Angry Titans

Approximate Time (CEST)Match
20:00Samsung Morning Stars vs Dreadlords
20:00HSL Esports vs Young and Beautiful
21:30ROAR Esports vs Sheer Cold
21:30The Ultimates vs VASTA Gaming

Approximate Time (CEST)Match
20:00Vox Nihili vs Dreadlords
20:00HSL Esports vs Samsung Morning Stars
21:30ROAR Esports vs Angry Titans
21:30VASTA Gaming vs Sheer Cold

Casters 

BiggHungryPhill 
gottmoxi
Kenobi
LoBosco
FBI Tugboat
ManofClass
Door
lafon

Producers

Benvigllow
Reef 
Cinzya
Vflight
Juke

Management

Xandie - Project Manager 
JAY - Broadcast Engineer
Ink - Tech Director
Manofclass - Head of Production 
Okarin - Director 

We will be broadcasting the event as a third-party.
While these games show approximate times and we will try to deliver the best service we can, please note they will be liable to changes as we do not have the mandate to dictate, control and administrate game lobbies or matches, we only have the rights to observe and broadcast. 

If anything drastically changes we will keep you updated on our twitter